Class of 1951
(names of deceased in bold blue font)
First Communion; May, 1944
Photo: compliments of Ted Boudewyns
First Communion; May, 1944
1st RowWilliam James O'Brien, Rita Rae Gergely, X, X
2nd RowX, Charles Young, X, Braun or Brewer, Donald Fleming, X, William (Bill) James Crawford
3rd RowDenise Ann Davitt, X, Patsy Walsh, Audrey VanGilder
4th RowX, X, Ted Boudewyns, X, Richard Hartney
5th RowMary Margaret Bray, X, Marilyn Polito, X, Kay McNulty, Sonya Anderson, Mary Anne Yochum, Patty Ludden, Nancy Harden
6th RowSister Marie Celine, X, Donald Raymond Volz, Father James Cronin Maher
Confirmation; May 18, 1950
photo
Confirmation; May 18, 1950
Most Reverend Edward C. Daly officiating.
1st Rownames
2nd Rownames
3rd Rownames
4th Rownames
Register of Confirmations - May 18, 1950
Most Reverend Edward C. Daly/120 confirmed
(yellow=deceased; years in green indicate individual did not graduate from All Saints)
YrNameConfirmation
Name
SponsorYrNameConfirmation
Name
Sponsor
51
Ahsenmacher,Donald F.DavidFrank Tamse
x
Govi, Gary RaulChristopherGeorge Cervetti
52
Allgood, Marilyn ElizabethChristineMrs. James Doud
x
Greenlach, MyraElizabethGertrude Kaskie
52
Allison, StephenJosephBernard Steinbach
x
Griffin, Otis AllenJohnD. Boatwright
50
Anderson, KayAgnesMary Bradley
x
Griffith, CarrollAndrewAvery Vestal
51
Anderson, SonyaPaulineMrs. John Tretter
51
Harden, NancyMaryGenevieve Bell
52
Arlaud, Judy AnnCatherineMrs. Ralph Clinton
51
Hartney, RichardPatrickBenny Fleming
52
Ashley, ElizabethCatherineMarcella Hackley
x
Hendricks, ElizabethAnnetteDorothea Cole
51
Ashley, JoanMarieMrs. William Davitt
x
Hounsom, GloriaTheresaMartha Wheeler
x
Bauer, MarjorieElizabethMarjorie Frank
50
Katzureck, KarenMichelleMarjory Katzureck
x
Benton, Marilyn Mary MagdaleneMrs. Alfred Anderson
x
Kelley, FredJamesWilliam Gottner
52
Boudewyns, Nancy AnnMarieMarian Farrell
50
Kircher, Mary EllenTheresaMrs. W.O. Leonard
50
Boudewyns, TheodoreGeorgeJohn Kelly
52
Kordick, JoanGenevieveAlma Kordick
52
Boyd, VirginiaFrancesMrs. Marvin Jamison
x
Lang, MaryAnneBess Dice
x
Brandser, PhyllisAnneKathryn Brandser
52
LeWarne, LawrenceLeoJames Flaherty
50
Bray, Margaret AnneMaureenM.L. Coash
x
Ludden, LorineMaryElizabeth Burke
51
Bray, Mary MargaretCatherineCatherine Pearson
51
Ludden, PatriciaChristinaMarcella Ludden
x
Brown, SandraMadonnaGeraldine Brown
x
McElwee, EuniceKathrynFrances Lamberti
50
Buckroyd, AliceBernadetteDealda Brown
51
McMurray, MargaretClareMrs. Anthony Senn
52
Buckroyd, RobertJohnJohn Cebuhar
50
McMurray, RonaldStephenMr. A. Senn
x
Burke, Henrietta MarieAnneMrs. William Nemmers
51
McNulty, KathleenChristineMrs. Fred Anderson
x
Burken, GretchenAnneMary K. Burken
x
Meng, ImogeneMaryMargaret Meng
52
Cabot, AlbertJohnJames Dice
52
Mooney, HarryJosephJames Farrell
x
Catron, BernardMatthewW. Chebuhar
x
Mulanix, CeceliaThereseMrs. Helen Davis
x
Catron, EvaTheresaRabina Chebuhar
51
Mulanix, Thomas CecilJohnJohn Hydock
50
Cervetti, DonaldJohnAlbert Lamberti
x
Muller, PatriciaAnneCecelia Stoll
x
Cole, KingWilliamMilton Hendricks
52
Murphy, Mary H.ElizabethMrs. Clare Allan
52
Comito, Richard L.DominicPaul Comito
52
O'Brien, William JamesStephenLouis Kircher
x
Comito, RobertaAnneVictoria Comito
x
O'Brien, RuthMaryMary Daly
x
Conran, MichaelJamesPaul Kordick
x
Ostwinkle, JamesPeterW. Davitt
51
Crawford, WilliamJohnR. LeWarne
52
Penisten, MichaelPatrickJohn Londoldt
x
Cross, Norma JeanMaryCecelia Atha
52
Polito, JosephAlbertAlbert Polito
x
Currier, JeanMaryEdith Mason
50
Potts, SandraYvonneElizabeth Irelan
50
Daley, BeulahCatherinePauline Daley
50
Poulter, TheodorePatrickPatrick Fusaro
x
Darr, Ralph LaVernJamesRichard Dice
51
Poulter, ThomasJosephJohn Sanger
x
Darr, ThomasJohnHenry McMichael
51
Pritchard, CarolynCatherineMargaret Josephson
50
Davis, ConstanceCatherineMargaret Mae Davis
x
Putney, ElizabethMaryBernice Thelan
x
Davis, RobertPaulCarroll Attwood
x
Putney, MalvinJamesJohn Thelan
51
Davitt, DeeFrancesAnn Nilles
50
Radnich, Francis X.AnthonyRoy Ries
50
Davitt, Edward J. (Ned)PatrickRichard Green
x
Ralles, PhilipThomasx
x
Dixon, GeorgeJosephBruce Dixon
x
Rasmussen, Mary JaneThereseElaine Flannery
x
Doran, RichardJosephWalter Goetz
52
Ritchhart, Thoma E.JosephJoseph Scott
x
Elings, PaulineMaryHelen Fehn
52
Ryan, Jerome (Jerry) W.JosephJ.D. O'Connor
50
Fargo, MargaretTheresaTherese Lydon
50
Sassatelli, Joseph E.MarkMichael Lydon
52
Farrell, PatrickMichaelLes Hughes
x
Schnathorst, JanetAnneGloria Schnathorst
x
Fenton, BeverlyAnneHelen Schrodt
52
Searcy, Carol AnnTheresaMary Ellen Brick
51
Fleming, DonaldJamesLeo McNulty
50
Shelledy, John (Jack)JosephLouis Shelledy
x
Follas, ShirleyTeresaMadeline Bray
52
Shelledy, William J.AnthonyRobert Scurry
x
Fox, VioletTeresaHuen Makela
52
Snyder, CecilJohnJames Reece
x
Frame, WilliamJamesJohn Fleming
51
Sparks, Gerald AlexanderPatrickA.L. Quinn
x
Franceschine, Lola MaeAnneMrs. Rauschenback
x
Stenoish, EthelJoannePauline Miller
51
Franceschine,Norman R.JosephW. Rauschenback
51
Tamse, FrankJosephFrank Ahsenmacher
x
Gabriel, ElizabethMaryMary Martuella
50
Thomas, John (Jack)AndrewDonald Davis
50
Gallagher, RobertPatrickJ.F. Gallagher
51
Van Gilder, AudreyMargaretMary Burns
50
Gary, ThomasPatrickRichard Engle
50
Van Gilder, MargaretEileenMary Hammer
50
Gergely, Rita RaeElizabethJacqueline Fettkether
52
Vestal, Mary EllenMargaretMrs. Margaret Ritchhart
52
Gillespie, Nancy JeanMargaretElizabeth Lundgren
51
Walsh, PatriciaJoanneCatherine Walsh
52
Glas, Joseph P.BartholomewLawrence Tharnish
x
Watkins, HelenMargueriteMrs. Fred Reece
50
Glas, JudyMaryMary Houser
51
Wheeler, RichardGeorgeG.E. Hounsom
x
Glenn, JamesEdwardEdward James
51
Yochum, Mary AnneIreneMrs. Philip Ostwinkle
x
Goode, DaleJohnVern Maskrey52Zaun, Richard DJohnWilliam Nemmers
May Crowning, May, 1944
This picture contains members of the 1951 All Saints Graduation class when they were first graders.
Photo: Mary Lou Anderson Young in memory of Nancy Anne Anderson
May Crowning; May 1944
1st Rownames: altar boy, Jimmy O'Brien
2nd Rownames: X, Mary Ellen Vestal, X, flower girl Nancy Boudewyns, Queen Betty Doud, John Hofmeister, X, Audrey VanGilder, Patty Ludden
3rd Rownames: altar boy Frederick A. McClure, Sonya Anderson, Kay McNulty, X, Denise Ann Davitt, X, Kathleen Yochum, Jim Nemmers
4th Rownames: Jeanine Brewer, Nancy Anne Anderson, Marge Warren, Ed Barbee, Janet Sheehan, Mary Lou McCoun, Maxine Jamison
May Crowning, May 20, 1951
Photo: Compliments of Kay McNulty Cox
May Crowning; May 20, 1951
1st RowX, Queen Dee Davitt, X
2nd RowAdult women, l-r: Audrey VanGilder, Patty Ludden, Joan Ashley, Mary Anne Yochum, Peggy McMurray, Kay McNulty, Sonya Anderson, Nancy Harden, Carolyn Pritchard, Patty Walsh, Mary Margaret Bray
Graduation; June 3, 1951
Photo and identification: Compliments of Donald Fleming and Kay McNulty Cox
Graduation; June 3, 1951
1st RowCharles Young, William (Bill) James Crawford, Frank W. Tamse, Mary Anne Yochum, Audrey VanGilder, Mary Margaret Bray, Jerry Alexander Sparks, Donald F. Ahsenmacher, Norman R. Franceschine
2nd RowJohn Kelly, Richard Wheeler, Carolyn Pritchard, Patty Walsh, Patty Ludden, Nancy Harden, Joan Ashley, Tom Poulter, Donald Fleming, Richard Hartney
3rd RowFather James Cronin Maher, Peggy McMurray, Kay McNulty, Dee Davitt, Sonya Anderson, Father Frederick W. Reece
names of graduates
Boys: Donald F. Ahsenmacher, Bernard J. Casner, William (Bill) James Crawford, Donald Thomas Fleming, Norman R. Franceschine, Richard Hartney, Thomas Fillmore Poulter, Jerry A. Sparks, Frank W. Tamse, Richard Wheeler, Charles Young
Girls: Sonya Anderson Bosley, Phyllis K Boatwright Conway, Mary Margaret Bray Kennedy, Denise Ann Davitt, Nancy Harden Selover, Donna Jean Lee, Patricia D. Ludden, Peggy McMurray Cass, Kay McNulty Cox, Carolyn Pritchard Kinley, Audrey VanGilder, Patsy Walsh Gonder, Mary Anne Yochum Lapasso
top | home | buildings |  memorabilia |  snapshots | memberfamilies | history | allyears | sports/trophies | classmate obituaries

©2014-csheddgraphics All rights reserved.
All images and content are © copyright of their respective copyright owners.
Richard Martin Andrews; Des Moines, IA Roy H. Brede; Medford, WI Kenneth K. Brown "The Fang"; Needham, MA Nevin George Bowser; Wilmette, Illinois Richard Lee Stalcup, North High Class of January, 1949 Robert Lee Gates; North High Class of June, 1949 Robert David Long, North High Class of June, 1949 Deane Gordon Nelsen; North High Class of January, 1949 Theodore Leroy Hatfield; North High Class of June, 1949 Ronald Clair Hartman, Cedar Rapids, IA